Fixtures & Results


Showing 156 items
DateCompetitionOppositionStageVenueTimeResultReport
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
DateCompetitionOppositionStageVenueTimeResultReport
1 November 2014 Rebel Og North U16'A'FL Buttevant Final Churchtown 2pm Kanturk 1-08 Buttevant 2-07  
27 October 2014 Rebel Og Central U15 Prem2 FC Midleton Preliminary  Midleton 2.30pm Kanturk gave w/o to Midleton  
25 October 2014 Rebel Og North U18'A'HL Ballygiblin Final Milford 4pm Kanturk 1-20 Ballygiblin 4-17 aet.  
21 October 2014 Rebel Og North U14'A'FL DOON ROVERS LEAGUE FINAL Kiskeam 7.30pm Kanturk 3-09 Doon Rovers 0-10  
19 October 2014 Rebel Og North U18'A'HL Glanworth Semi Final Kanturk 4pm Kanturk 4-12 Glanworth 1-03  
18 October 2014 Rebel Og Cork U15'A'HC St Colmans (Cloyne) County Semi Final Cloyne 2.30pm Kanturk 2-06 St Colmans (Cloyne) 4-16  
16 October 2014 Rebel Og Cork U18'A'HC EIRE OG Final Replay Macroom 7.30pm (ET) Kanturk 0-09 Eire Og 1-08  
14 October 2014 Duh J'B'FL Boherbue County Qualifier Play Off Ballydesmond 8pm Kanturk 0-06 Boherbue 3-12  
12 October 2014 Rebel Og North U15'A'HC Kilshannig Final Kilbrin 1.30pm Kanturk 3-04 Kilshannig 2-12  
12 October 2014 Rebel Og North U12 FL Kilshannig Final (G1) Kilbrin 12 noon Kanturk 5-12 Kilshannig 1-07  
9 October 2014 Rebel Og North U16'A'FL Boherbue Semi Final Lismire 7.30pm Kanturk 5-06 Boherbue 2-12  
6 October 2014 Rebel Og Cork U18'A'HC Eire OG FINAL Macroom 7.30pm Kanturk 0-12 Eire Og 0-12   
5 October 2014 Cork IFL Div4 Mitchelstown League Kanturk 2pm Conceeded by Kanturk  
4 October 2014 Rebel Og North U12HL Charleville League (G1) Final Kanturk 3.30pm Kanturk 4-11 Charleville 4-01  
3 October 2014 Duh J'B'FL Glenlara Group 1 Final Ballydesmond 8pm. Kanturk 1-11 Glenlara 2-05  
2 October 2014 Rebel Og North U16'A'FL Charleville League QF Lismire 8.15pm Kanturk 2-10 Charleville 1-07  
2 October 2014 Rebel Og North U12 FL Mitchelstown (Red) League Semi Final Kanturk 6.30pm Kanturk 2-14 Mitchelstown 0-04  
29 September 2014 Duh J'B'HC Kilbrin Quarter Final Mallow 8pm Kanturk 1-10 Kilbrin 2-12  
29 September 2014 Rebel Og North U12HL Mallow Semi Final Kanturk 6-15pm Kanturk 4-16 Mallow 3-04  
28 September 2014 Cork Prem IHC Newcestown Champ Semi Final Coachford 3.30pm Kanturk 0-09 Newcestown 0-12  
27 September 2014 Rebel Og North U14'A'HL Charleville Final Freemount 4pm Kanturk 1-05 Charleville 3-09  
23 September 2014 Rebel Og Cork U18'A'HC Inniscarra Semi Final Pairc Ui Rinn 8pm Kanturk 1-13 Inniscarra 1-12  
21 September 2014 Duh J'B'FL Millstreet Group 2 Semi Final Millstreet 1pm Kanturk 2-11 Millstreet 1-13  
21 September 2014 Rebel Og North U15'A'HC Ballyhea Championship Ballyhea 6pm Kanturk 4-21 Ballyhea 3-09  
20 September 2014 Rebel Og Central U16 Prem2 HL St Colmans League Kanturk 3pm Not Played  
20 September 2014 Cork IFC Fermoy Champ 4th Round Kildorrery 7.30pm Kanturk 2-07 Fermoy 3-12  
14 September 2014 Duh J'B'FC Knocknagree Group 1 Final Millstreet 12.45pm Kanturk 0-09 Knocknagree 0-10  
9 September 2014 Rebel Og Central U16 Prem2 HL Carrigaline League Carrigaline 7pm Kanturk w/o to Carrigaline  
9 September 2014 Rebel Og Central U18 Prem2FL Killeagh/Itas League Killeagh 7pm Kanturk w/o to killeagh/Itas  
7 September 2014 Duh J'B'HL Dromtarriffe League QF Dromtarriffe 12 noon Kanturk 1-07 Dromtarriffe 2-15  
6 September 2014 Rebel Og North U12 FL Clyda Rovers League (G1) Kanturk 12 noon Kanturk (Green) Clyda Rvs  
6 September 2014 Rebel Og North U12 FL Doneraile League (G3) Kanturk 12 noon Kanturk (white) Doneraile  
6 September 2014 Cork Prem IHC Kilworth Champ QF Pairc Ui Rinn 7pm Kanturk 0-21 Kilworth 1-16  
2 September 2014 Rebel Og North U18'A'HC Glanworth Final Buttevant 7pm Kanturk 1-12 Glanworth 0-09  
2 September 2014 Rebel Og Central U16 Prem2 HL Ballinhassig League Kanturk 7pm Not Played  
31 August 2014 Duh J'B'FL St Johns League Kanturk 7pm Kanturk 5-13 St Johns 0-05  
31 August 2014 Rebel Og North U15'A'HC Ahane Gaels Championship Millstreet 5pm Kanturk 3-06 Ahane Gaels 0-09  
30 August 2014 Cork Prem IHC Tracton Championship Rd 4 Pairc Ui Rinn 8pm Kanturk 1-18 Tracton 2-13  
28 August 2014 Duh J'B'HL Newmarket League Kanturk 7.15pm postponed  
27 August 2014 Rebel Og North U12HL Clyda Rovers League  Mourneabbey 7pm   
25 August 2014 Rebel Og North U12HL Charleville League (G1) Kanturk (Freemount Rd) 7.15pm Kanturk (Green) 2-10 Charleville 2-06  
25 August 2014 Duh J'B'HL Freemount League Freemount 7.15pm Kanturk 1-09 Freemount 6-30  
25 August 2014 Rebel Og North U16'A'FL Boherbue League Kanturk 7.15pm   
23 August 2014 Rebel Og North U18'A'HC Doneraile Semi Final Churchtown 5pm Kanturk 3-11 Doneraile 0-06  
18 August 2014 Rebel Og North U16'A'FC Charleville Championship Freemount 7pm Kanturk 2-05 Charleville 1-12  
16 August 2014 Duh U21'A'HC Robert Emmetts FINAL Banteer 7pm Kanturk 2-20 Robert Emmetts 2-10  
15 August 2014 Duh J'B'FL Glenlara League Glenlara 7.30pm Kanturk 1-06 Glenlara 0-13  
14 August 2014 Rebel Og North U14'A'HC Kilshannig Championship 1st Rd Castlemagner 7.15pm Kanturk 3-05 Kilshannig 7-11  
11 August 2014 Rebel Og Central U18 Prem2FL Glanmire League Kanturk 7.45pm Kanturk rec w/o from Glanmire  
10 August 2014 Cork IFL Div4 Kildorrery League Kanturk 3pm Kanturk 2-08 Kildorrery 3-16  
9 August 2014 Duh U21'A'HC Dromtarriffe Semi Final Banteer  7pm Kanturk 6-13 Dromtarriffe 1-07  
9 August 2014 Rebel Og North U12 FL Granard Gaels League (G3) Liscarroll 12 noon Kanturk (White) 5-14 Granard Gaels 5-07  
8 August 2014 Rebel Og North U14'A'HL Charleville Championship Tullylease  7.30pm Kanturk 3-05 Charleville 6-09  
7 August 2014 Rebel Og North U14'A'FL Granard Gaels League Liscarroll 7.30pm   
4 August 2014 Cork IFL Div4 Carrigaline League Kanturk 2.30pm Kanturk 1-14 Carrigaline 3-07  
31 July 2014 Rebel Og Central U16 Prem2 HC Carrigaline Championship rd 3 Mallow 7.30pm Kanturk 2-13 Carrigaline 4-15  
29 July 2014 Duh J'B'FC Newmarket Championship SF Lismire 7.45pm Kanturk 3-16 Newmarket 1-08  
29 July 2014 Rebel Og North U18'A'HC Ballygiblin Championship Rd 3 Churchtown 7.30pm Kanturk 2-21 Ballygiblin 1-14  
28 July 2014 Rebel Og Cork U14'A'FC Blarney County Semi Final Donoughmore 7.30pm Kanturk 2-05 Blarney 5-12  
27 July 2014 Cork IHL Div3 Blackrock League Church Road 7pm Kanturk 2-23 Blackrock 2-13  
26 July 2014 Rebel Og North U12HL Charleville League (G1) Kanturk 12 noon Kanturk (Green) Charleville   
26 July 2014 Rebel Og Central U18 Prem2FL Fr O'Neills League Fr O'Neills 7.30pm Conceeded by Kanturk  
26 July 2014 Rebel Og North U12HL Dromtarriffe League (G3) Kanturk 7.30pm Kanturk (white) Dromtarriffe   
24 July 2014 Rebel Og Central U16 Prem2 HC Fr O'Neills Championship Rd 2 Kilavullen 7.30pm Kanturk 2-16 Fr O'Neills 3-12  
21 July 2014 Rebel Og 12'A'Side Non Exam Hurling Iban Gaels Final Macroom 7.30pm Kanturk 5-17 Iban Gaels 0-11  
19 July 2014 Cork IFL Div4 Aghabullogue League Coachford 7pm Kanturk 0-13 Aghabullogue 1-10  
18 July 2014 Rebel Og Central U16 Prem2 HC Eire Og Championship Rd 1 Blarney 7.30pm Kanturk 0-11 Eire Og 0-14  
17 July 2014 Rebel Og Central U18Prem2 FC Castlehaven Championship Rd3 Dunmanway 7.30pm (ET) Kanturk 3-08 Castlehaven 4-14  
17 July 2014 Rebel Og North U14'A'FC DOON ROVERS FINAL Newmarket 7.30pm Kanturk 10-11 Doon Rovers 3-15  
14 July 2014 Rebel Og North U12 FL Mitchelstown League (G3) Mitchelstown  7.30pm Kanturk (white) Mitchelstown (Black)  
12 July 2014 Rebel Og North U12 FL Kilara Og League (G1) Kanturk 12 noon Kanturk (green) Kilara Og  
12 July 2014 Duh J'B'HL Lismire League Lismire 7.30pm Kanturk 2-09 Lismire 3-04  
11 July 2014 Rebel Og North U18'A'HC Fermoy Championship 2nd Rd & League Points Ballyhea 7.15pm Kanturk 1-18 Fermoy 1-05  
10 July 2014 Rebel Og North U14'A'FC Charleville  Championship Rd3 Freemount 7.30pm Kanturk rec w/o, Charleville withdrew.  
9 July 2014 Duh U21'A'HC Millstreet Championship Kanturk 8pm Kanturk 9-16 Millstreet 2-03  
8 July 2014 Rebel Og Central U16 Prem2 HC Mallow Championship Prelm Round Banteer 8pm Kanturk 4-03 Mallow 4-16  
8 July 2014 Rebel Og Central U18 Prem2FL Aghada League Rostellan 7pm Postponed  
5 July 2014 Duh J'B'FC Rockchapel Championship Lismire 7pm Kanturk 1-10 Rockchapel 0-09  
3 July 2014 Rebel Og North U12HL Ballyclough League Ballyclough 7.30pm  Kanturk (white) Ballyclough  
30 June 2014 Duh J'B'FL Millstreet League Millstreet 8pm Kanturk 3-11 Millstreet 2-12  
29 June 2014 Cork IHL Div3 Grenagh League Kanturk 12 noon Kanturk 3-15 Grenagh 0-21  
27 June 2014 Rebel Og 12'A'Side Non Exam Hurling Inniscarra Semi Final Kanturk 7.30pm Kanturk 6-19 Inniscarra 1-07  
25 June 2014 Rebel Og Central U16 Prem2 HL Eire Og League Ovens 7.45pm Kanturk 1-09 Eire Og 0-14  
24 June 2014 Rebel Og North U18'A'HL Glanworth League Glanworth  8pm Kanturk 2-14 Glanworth 1-04  
23 June 2014 Cork Prem IHC Blarney Championship 1st Rd Mallow 8pm Kanturk 1-24 Blarney 0-22 AET  
21 June 2014 Rebel Og North U14'A'FC Doon Rovers Championship 2nd Rd Newmarket 7.30pm Kanturk 8-13 Doon Rovers 1-09  
19 June 2014 Rebel Og 12'A'Side Non Exam Hurling Ibane Gaels League Kanturk 7.30pm Kanturk 2-14 Ibane Gaels 1-17  
16 June 2014 Rebel Og North U12 FL Millstreet League (G1) Millstreet 7pm Kanturk (green) 7-20 Millstreet 2-04  
14 June 2014 Cork IHL Div3 Barryroe League Ballyanley (Inniscarra) 7.30pm Kanturk 0-16 Barryroe 1-16  
13 June 2014 Rebel Og 12'A'Side Non Exam Hurling Mallow League Mallow 7.00pm Kanturk 9-29 Mallow 1-07  
12 June 2014 Rebel Og North U12 FL Killshannig League (G3) Kanturk 7.30pm Kanturk (White) 6-24 Kilshannig (Gold) 3-05  
9 June 2014 Duh J'B'HL Kilbrin League Kilbrin 8.00pm Kanturk 3-11 Kilbrin 3-11  
7 June 2014 Rebel Og North U14'A'FL Dromtarriffe League Kanturk 12 noon Kanturk 6-08 Dromtarriffe 6-11  
5 June 2014 Rebel Og North U14'A'FL Mitchelstown League Mitchelestown 7.45pm Kanturk 3-10 Mitchelstown 3-03  
4 June 2014 Duh J'B'HL Meelin League Meelin 8pm Kanturk 1-17 Meelin 1-16  
31 May 2014 Rebel Og 12'A'Side Non Exam Hurling Cloughduv League Kanturk 7.30pm Postponed  
31 May 2014 Rebel Og North U12HL Mallow G1 League Kanturk 12 noon Kanturk (green) 1-15 Mallow 2-03  
31 May 2014 Rebel Og North U12HL Doneraile G3 League Kanturk 12 noon Kanturk (white) 6-15 Doneraile 2-03  
29 May 2014 Rebel Og North U14'A'FL Doon Rvs League Kanturk 7pm Kanturk 3-05 Doon Rovers 3-08  
26 May 2014 Rebel Og North U14'A'HL Ballygiblin League Ballygiblin 7.45pm Kanturk 3-09 Ballygiblin 3-08  
23 May 2014 Cork IHL Div3 Aghabullogue League Mallow 8.00pm. Kanturk 1-17 Aghabullogue 1-13  
22 May 2014 Rebel Og 12'A'Side Non Exam Hurling Aghada League Aghada 8.00pm Kanturk 6-19 Aghada 0-16  
22 May 2014 Rebel Og 12'A'Side Non Exam Hurling Whitechurch League Kanturk 7.30pm Postponed  
20 May 2014 Rebel Og North U14'A'FL Knocknagree League Kanturk (Freemount Rd Pitch) 7.15pm Kanturk 12-09 Knocknagree 3-15  
18 May 2014 Cork IHL Div3 St Catherine's League Ballyboe 4pm Kanturk 3-08 St Catherine's 2-15  
17 May 2014 Rebel Og North U12 FL Mitchelstown League (G1) Mitchelstown 12 noon Kanturk (Green) 12-13 Mitchelstown (red) 1-03  
17 May 2014 Cork U21'A'FC Aghada Championship QF Coachford 7pm (ET) Kanturk 1-11 Aghada 3-07  
16 May 2014 Rebel Og North U12 FL Clyda Rvs (Black) League (G3) Mournabbey 7pm Kanturk (White) 12-13 Clyda Rvs (black) 1-03  
15 May 2014 Rebel Og North U14'A'HL Charleville League Charleville 7pm Postponed at request of Charleville  
12 May 2014 Rebel Og North U14'A'FL Kilavullen League Kanturk 7pm Postponed  
11 May 2014 Rebel Og 12'A'Side Non Exam Hurling Bandon League Bandon 7.00pm Kanturk 5-15 Bandon 1-07  
11 May 2014 Rebel Og North U12HL Kilara Og  League (G1) Kilworth 12 noon Kanturk (green) 2-14 Kilara Og 1-01  
9 May 2014 Cork IFC Glanworth Championship 1st Rd Replay Killavullen 7.30pm Kanturk 2-09 Glanworth 0-09  
8 May 2014 Rebel Og North U14'A'HL Banteer League Kanturk 7pm Kanturk 5-10 Banteer 3-05  
3 May 2014 Cork IFC Glanworth Championship 1st Round Killavullen 6.45pm (ET) Kanturk 1-11 Glanworth 0-14 (AET)  
3 May 2014 Rebel Og North U12HL Granard Gaels League (G3) Churchtown 12 noon Kanturk (white) Granard Gaels  
29 April 2014 Rebel Og North U14'A'HL Mallow League Kanturk 7pm Kanturk 4-15 Mallow 2-12  
27 April 2014 Cork IFL Div4 Ballydesmond League Ballydesmond 7pm Kanturk 1-10 Ballydesmond 1-14  
26 April 2014 Rebel Og North U18'A'HL Doneraile League Kanturk 2-30pm Kanturk 1-05 Doneraile 1-05  
26 April 2014 Rebel Og North U12 FL Kilavullen League Kanturk 7pm Kanturk (Green) Kilavullen  
23 April 2014 Rebel Og North U14'A'HL St Marks League Meelin 7pm Kanturk 7-07 St Marks 2-05  
21 April 2014 Rebel Og North U12 FL St Peters League (G3) Kanturk 7.30pm Kanturk (white) 5-12 St Peters 5-10  
21 April 2014 Rebel Og North U12 FL Kilshannig League (G1) Kanturk 6.30pm Kanturk (green) 2-11 Kilshannig (blue) 2-10  
17 April 2014 Rebel Og Central U16 Prem2 HL St Finbarrs League Kanturk 7pm Kanturk 2-07 St Finbarrs 2-11  
16 April 2014 Rebel Og North U14'A'HL Thomas Russells (Kilshannig) League Kanturk 7pm Kanturk 7-09 Thomas Russells 1-16  
16 April 2014 Rebel Og North U18'A'HL St Kevins League Kanturk 7pm Postponed  
15 April 2014 Duh J'B'FL Castlemagner League Castlemagner 7pm Kanturk 3-11 Castlemagner 3-04  
14 April 2014 Rebel Og Central U16 Prem2 HL Passage West League Passage 7pm Kanturk 3-15 Passage 1-10 (kanturk conceeded game as only had 13 players)  
13 April 2014 Duh J'B'FL Lyre League Kanturk 6pm Kanturk 1-14 Lyre 4-05  
12 April 2014 Cork IFL Div4 Adrigole League Kanturk 6pm Kanturk 1-15 Adrigole 0-15  
11 April 2014 Rebel Og North U18'A'HL Ballygiblin League Ballygiblin 7pm Kanturk 1-10 Ballygiblin 2-15  
10 April 2014 Rebel Og North U14'A'HL Granard Gaels League Churchtown 7pm Kanturk 0-08 Granard Gaels 1-12  
8 April 2014 Rebel Og North U14'A'HL Dromtarriffe League Kanturk 6.45pm Kanturk 2-15 Dromtarriffe 0-11  
6 April 2014 Duh U21'A'FC Boherbue FINAL Cullen 6pm Kanturk 0-13 Buherbue 1-05  
5 April 2014 Rebel Og North U12HL Fermoy League (G1) Kanturk 12noon Kanturk (green) 6-09 Fermoy 2-05  
2 April 2014 Rebel Og North U14'A'FL Charleville League Charleville 6.30pm Kanturk 9-13 Charleville 1-05  
1 April 2014 Duh J'B'FL Lismire League Lismire 7.30pm Kanturk 1-13 Lismire 0-03  
31 March 2014 Rebel Og North U16'A'FL Doon Rvs League Cullen 6.30pm Kanturk 3-18 Doon Rovers 0-06  
30 March 2014 Rebel Og Central U18 Prem2 FC Beara Championship 1st Round Macroom 3pm Kanturk 9-10 Beara 2-09  
28 March 2014 Duh U21'A'FC Millstreet Semi Final Millstreet 8pm Kanturk 5-13 Millstreet 3-04  
23 March 2014 Cork IHL Div3 Ballygarvan League Mallow 12 noon Kanturk 0-09 Ballygarvan 0-16  
22 March 2014 Rebel Og North U12 FL Ballyclough League Kanturk 3pm   
21 March 2014 Rebel Og North U16'A'FL Pobal Ui Chaoimh League Knocknagree 5.30pm Kanturk 8-10 Pobal Ui Chaoimh 0-01  
16 March 2014 Cork IFL Div4 Cloyne League Cloyne 2pm Kanturk 1-10 Cloyne 0-05  
15 March 2014 Duh J'B'FL Freemount League Kanturk (Freemount Rd) 3pm Kanturk 0-08 Freemount 0-08  
15 March 2014 Rebel Og North U14'A'FL St Peters League Kanturk 2.30pm Kanturk 1-07 St Peters 4-06  
9 March 2014 Cork IHL Div3 Eire Og League Ovens 11am Kanturk 0-06 Eire Og 3-13  
8 March 2014 Rebel Og North U16'A'FL Millstreet League Kanturk 2.30pm Kanturk 3-15 Millstreet 1-09  
2 March 2014 Cork IHL Div3 Fr O'Neills League Mallow 12 noon Kanturk 1-13 Fr O'Neill's 1-11  
28 February 2014 Rebel Og Central U18 Prem2FL Mallow League Kanturk 8pm Kanturk 2-11 Mallow 2-08  
23 February 2014 Cork IFL Div4 Youghal League Kanturk (freemount Rd) 2.30pm. Kanturk 2-14 Youghal 0-10  
19 February 2014 Duh U21'A'FC Boherbue Championship 1st Rd Mallow 8pm Kanturk 0-10 Boherbue 1-05  
16 February 2014 Cork IFL Div4 Rockchapel League Rockchapel 2.30pm Kanturk 0-07 Rockchapel 0-09  
26 January 2014 Glenville GAA U21F Fermoy Quarter Final Fermoy 3.15pm Kanturk 2-04 Fermoy 6-09  
20 January 2014 Glenville GAA U21F Macroom Round 2 Mallow 7.45pm Kanturk 3-14 Macroom 0-03  
4 January 2014 Glenville GAA U21F Clan na Gael 1st Round Kanturk 3.15pm Kanturk 3-10 Clan na Gael 1-09  
Showing 156 items