Fixtures & Results

Club fixtures and results for the current year are available below. Results from previous years are at the following link : Fixtures / Results Archive
Showing 135 items
DateCompetitionOppositionStageVenueTimeResultReport
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
DateCompetitionOppositionStageVenueTimeResultReport
21 November 2015 Duh U21'A'HC Robert Emmetts Final Meelin 12.30pm Kanturk 0-12 Robert Emmett's 0-13  
31 October 2015 Cork IHL Div3 Milford Final Meelin 3pm Kanturk 0-19 Millford 0-11  
17 October 2015 Rebel Og North U14'A'HL Ballygiblin Final Ballyhea 2pm Cucullains (Kanturk) 1-8 Ballygiblin 4-13  
17 October 2015 Cork IFL Div4 Aghabullogue Final Banteer 4pm  Kanturk 6-17 Aghabullogue 0-10  
10 October 2015 Cork IFC Mayfield Semi Final Macroom 8pm Kanturk 2-10 Mayfield 2-15  
29 September 2015 Cork Co J'B'FC Ballinacurra Quarter Final Cloughduv 7.45pm Kanturk 0-11 Ballinacurra 2-12  
28 September 2015 Cork IHL Div3 Grenagh League Grenagh 6pm Kanturk rec w/o  
27 September 2015 Cork IFC Cill na Martra QF Replay Millstreet 2.30pm (ET if required) Kanturk 0-12 Cill na Martra 1-07  
21 September 2015 Rebel Og North U16'A' HL Ballyhea Semi Final Freemount 6pm Cucullains (Kanturk) 2-11 Ballyhea 5-13  
20 September 2015 Rebel Og North U18'A'HL Ballygiblin  Final Buttevant 12 noon Cucullains (kanturk) 0-13 Ballygiblin 0-14  
20 September 2015 Rebel Og North U14'A'FL Buttevant Semi Final Kanturk  11.30am Wolfe Tones (Kanturk) 4-05 Buttevant 7-06  
19 September 2015 Cork IFC Cill na Martra Quarter Final Millstreert 5.30pm Kanturk 1-10 Cill na Martra 0-13  
13 September 2015 Cork Co J'B'FC  Ballinacurra Co Champ QF Killmurry 3.30pm Postponed. Pitch unplayable  
12 September 2015 Rebel Og Cork U14'A'HC Bride Rovers County Semi Final  Ballinlough  4pm.  Cucullains (Kanturk) 0-05 Bride Rovers 3-11  
11 September 2015 Cork IFL Div4 Aghabullogue League Kanturk 6.45pm Kanturk 4-09 Aghabullogue 6-06  
11 September 2015 Rebel Og North U18'A'FC Duarigle Gaels Semi Final Millstreet 8.00pm Wolfe Tones (Kanturk) 1-12 Duarigle Gaels 1-14  
10 September 2015 Rebel Og North U14'A'HC Ballygiblin Final Mournabbey 7.30pm Cucullains (kanturk) 2-14 Ballygiblin 2-04   
8 September 2015 Cork IFL Div4 Glanmire League Glanmire 8pm Kanturk 3-18 Glanmire 2-04  
7 September 2015 Rebel Og North U12 FL Killavullen Final Buttevant 6.45pm Wolfe Tones (Kanturk) 2-08 Killavullen 1-05  
6 September 2015 Duh U21'A'HC Millstreet Champ SF Banteer 1pm Kanturk 4-15 Millstreet 2-08  
4 September 2015 Cork PIHC Valley Rovers QF Replay Pairc Ui Rinn 7.30pm Kanturk 1-12 Valley Rovers 0-17  
2 September 2015 Rebel Og North U18'A'HL Dromtarriffe League Semi Final Kilbrin 6.45pm Cucullains (Kanturk) 2-17 Dromtarriffe 0-10  
2 September 2015 Duh J'B'FL Dromtarriffe League Dromtarriffe 7pm Kanturk 0-09 Dromtarriffe 1-13  
31 August 2015 Rebel Og North U16'A'FC Charleville Champ SF Freemount 7pm Wolfe Tones (Kanturk) 2-07 Charleville 1-18  
30 August 2015 Duh J'B'FC Dromtarriffe County Qualifier Boherbue 4-45pm Kanturk 4-13 Dromtarriffe 0-03  
29 August 2015 Rebel Og North U12 FL Killavullen Blue Final Churchtown 7pm Cucullains (Kanturk) 2-16 Killavullen 2-05  
29 August 2015 Cork PIHC Valley Rovers Quarter Final Pairc Ui Rinn 6pm Kanturk 2-10 Valley Rvs 1-13  
26 August 2015 Rebel Og North U14'A'HC Charleville Champ/League SF Freemount 7pm Cucullains (Kanturk) 3-17 Ballyhea 2-07  
24 August 2015 Cork IHL Div3 Ballygarvan League Ballygarvan 7.00pm Kanturk 3-24 Ballygarvan 0-12  
21 August 2015 Duh J'B'FC Knocknagree J'B'FC1 Final Knocknagree 8.15pm Kanturk 1-12 Knocknagree 1-09  
20 August 2015 Rebel Og Cork U18'A'FC Sliabh Luachra Gaels Quarter Final Lismire 7pm Wolfe Tones (Kanturk) 0-16 Sliabh Luachra Gael 2-05  
16 August 2015 Duh JHC Freemount Quarter Final Tullylease  7.15pm Kanturk 0-09 Freemount 1-13  
15 August 2015 Cork IFC Youghal Champ Rd 4 Ballyhooley 7.15pm Kanturk 1-13 Youghal 3-06  
15 August 2015 Rebel Og North U12HL Milford  League 2A Kanturk  12noon  Cucullains (Kanturk) 6-10 Milford 7-05  
11 August 2015 Rebel Og North U18'A'HC Mallow Champ SF Kilbrin 7.00pm Cucullains (Kanturk) 2-17 Mallow 3-16  
9 August 2015 Duh J'B'FL Knocknagree League Knocknagree 12 noon Kanturk gave w/o  
8 August 2015 Rebel Og North U12 FL Killavullen  League 2A Killavullen  12noon  Postponed  
8 August 2015 Cork IFL Div4 Rockchapel League Kanturk  7.30pm Kanturk 1-19 Rockchapel 0-02  
6 August 2015 Rebel Og North U18'A'HC Banteer  Round 2 Kilbrin  7pm  Cucullains (Kanturk) 0-19 Banteer 2-11  
4 August 2015 Duh J'B'FL St John's League Station Rd, Millstreet 7.30pm Kanturk rec w/o from St Johns  
1 August 2015 Cork PIHC Fermoy Champ Rd 4 Buttevant 7pm Kanturk 2-14 Fermoy 1-14  
1 August 2015 Rebel Og North U12 FL Mitchelstown Red  League 2A Kanturk  12noon Wolfe Tones (kanturk) 4-11 Mitchelstown (red) 0-1  
25 July 2015 Rebel Og North U12HL Killavullen Blue  League Killavullen  12noon  Cucullains (Kanturk) 3-14 Kilavullen 3-05  
25 July 2015 Cork IHL Div3 Castlemartyr League Kanturk 4.45pm Kanturk 0-23 Castlemartyr 0-15  
24 July 2015 Duh JHC Banteer Championship Rd 2 Kilbrin 7pm. Kanturk 1-14 Banteer 1-13  
23 July 2015 Rebel Og North U18'A'FC Buttevant Championship Castlemagner  7.30pm Wolfe Tones (Kanturk) 0-13 Buttevant 3-13  
19 July 2015 Cork IFL Div4 Millstreet League Kanturk 7.45pm Kanturk 2-19 Millstreet 1-05   
18 July 2015 Rebel Og North U12HL Buttevant League (2A) Kanturk 12 noon Cucullains (kanturk) 5-13 Buttevant 1-02   
17 July 2015 Duh J'B'FC Newmarket Championship SF Lismire 7.45pm Kanturk 4-13 Newmarket 2-14  
15 July 2015 Duh U21'A'HC Dromtarriffe Championship 1st Rd Kanturk  7.45pm Kanturk W/O from Dromtarriffe  
13 July 2015 Rebel Og North U18'A'HC Dromtarriffe Championship Banteer 7.30pm Cucullains (Kanturk) 0-18 Dromtarriffe 2-14  
11 July 2015 Rebel Og North U12 FL Buttevant League (2A) Kanturk 12 noon Postponed  
7 July 2015 Cork IHL Div3 Aghada League Aghada 8pm Kanturk 2-15 Aghada 1-17  
6 July 2015 Rebel Og North U16'A'HC Ballyhea Championship Freemount 7.30pm Cucullains (Kanturk) 2-11 Ballyhea 4-15  
6 July 2015 Rebel Og North U12 FL Knocknagree League (2A) Knocknagree 7.30pm Wolfe Tones (kanturk) 4-21 Knocknagree 0-01   
5 July 2015 Rebel Og North U18'A'HL Banteer League Banteer 8pm Cucullains (kanturk) 1-13 Banteer 1-18  
27 June 2015 Duh JHC Newmarket Championship 1st Rd Freemount 6.30pm Kanturk 0-12 Newmarket 0-21  
24 June 2015 Non Exam U18FL Eire Og League Final Ovens 7.30pm Wolfe Tones (Kanturk) 1-09 Eire Og 1-12  
23 June 2015 Rebel Og North U12HL Kilara Og G2A League Kilworth 7.30pm Cucullains (Kanturk) 4-14 Kilara Og 1-03  
22 June 2015 Cork IFL Div4 Youghal League Youghal 8.15pm Kanturk 0-17 Youghal 1-05  
22 June 2015 Rebel Og North U16'A' HL Ballygiblin League Ballygiblin 7pm Cucullains (Kanturk) 4-13 Ballygiblin 4-15  
20 June 2015 Munster Feile na nGael U14H Kilnamona (Clare) League Rathkeale 2pm Cucullains (Kanturk) 1-04 Kilnamona 4-06  
20 June 2015 Munster Feile na nGael U14H Crotta O'Neills (Kerry) League Rathkeale 11am Cucullains (Kanturk) 2-06 Crotta O'Neills 2-00  
20 June 2015 Munster Feile na nGael U14H Adare League  Rathkeale 12.30pm Cucullains (Kanturk) 5-04 Adare 1-00  
19 June 2015 Cork SHC Carrighdoun 2nd Rd Div/Colleges Cloughduv 7.45pm Duhallow 0-24 Carrighdoun 0-23  
18 June 2015 Rebel Og North U16'A' HL Kilshannig League Kanturk 7pm Postponed  
17 June 2015 Rebel Og North U12 FL Clyda Rover (amber) G2A League Kanturk  7.30pm Wolfe Tones (Kanturk) 5-17 Clyda Rvs (Amber) 4-05  
16 June 2015 Cork SFC Muskerry Championship Rd 2 Divisions/Colleges Macroom 7.45pm Duhallow Muskerry  
15 June 2015 Non Exam U18FL URHAN Semi Final Kilmichael 7.30pm Wolfe Tones (Kanturk) 6-07 Urhan 2-08  
12 June 2015 Cork PIHC Bandon Round 2 Cloughduv 8.00pm (ET if Req) Kanturk 4-11 Bandon 1-15  
11 June 2015 Rebel Og North U14'A'HL Ballygiblin League Kanturk 7.15pm Cucullains (Kanturk) 1-08 Ballygiblin 3-05  
6 June 2015 Cork IHL Div3 Dripsey League Kanturk 7pm Kanturk 3-17 Dripsey 1-15  
2 June 2015 Non Exam U18FL Donoghmore League Donoghmore 7.30pm Wolfe Tones (Kanturk) 3-13 Donoghmore 3-06  
1 June 2015 Cork IHL Div3 Milford League Milford 7pm Kanturk 2-10 Milford 3-10  
31 May 2015 Duh J'B'FL St Johns League Kanturk 2pm Postponed  
29 May 2015 Cork IHL Div3 Argideen Rangers League Cloughduv 8.30pm Kanturk 2-20 Argideen Rangers 4-14  
27 May 2015 Rebel Og North U14'A'FC Buttevant Championship QF Kilbrin 7.30pm Wolfe Tones (Kanturk) 3-03 Buttevant 2-09  
23 May 2015 Rebel Og North U12HL Newmarket League (3A) Kanturk 12 noon Cucullains (Kanturk) 1-11 Newmarket 0-04  
22 May 2015 Duh J'B'HL Kilbrin League Kanturk 7.30pm Kanturk 0-07 Kilbrin 2-15  
21 May 2015 Rebel Og North U14'A'FL Clyda Rovers League Kanturk 7pm Wolfe Tones (Kanturk) 10-15 Clyda Rovers 1-05  
20 May 2015 Rebel Og North U12 FL Croke Rovers League (4A) Castlemagner 7pm Wolfe Tones (Kanturk) 2-14 Croke Rovers 0-02  
18 May 2015 Non Exam U18FL Cobh League Kanturk 7.30pm Wolfe Tones(Kanturk) 9-14 Cobh 0-03  
17 May 2015 Cork PIHC Castlelyons Championship 1st Round Castletownroche 7pm Kanturk 1-13 Castlelyons 1-16  
14 May 2015 Rebel Og North U14'A'FL Duarigle Gaels League Millstreet 7pm Wolfe Tones (Kanturk0 1-15 Duarigle Gaels 2-12  
12 May 2015 Non Exam U18FL Mitchelstown League (2B) Mithchelstown 7.30pm Postponed by Kanturk  
9 May 2015 Cork IHL Div3 Barryroe League Ballygarvan 7pm Kanturk 1-20 Barryroe 1-10  
8 May 2015 Duh J'B'HL Lismire League Kanturk 7.30pm Postponed by Kanturk  
8 May 2015 Rebel Og North U12 FL Duarigle Gaels League (4A) Millstreet 7pm Wolfe Tones (Kanturk) 8-23 Duarigle Gaels 4-03  
7 May 2015 Rebel Og North U18 'A' FL Duarigle Gaels League Kanturk 7pm Wolfe Tones (Kanturk) 1-15 Duarigle Gaels 2-12  
7 May 2015 Rebel Og North U14'A'HL Charleville League Charleville 7pm Cucullains (Kanturk) 4-10 Charleville 4-01  
6 May 2015 Cork IFC Ballydesmond Championship 1st Round (& League points) Newmarket 7.00pm Kanturk 1-09 Ballydesmond 0-11  
2 May 2015 Rebel Og North U12HL Dromtarriffe League (3A) Dromtarriffe 12 noon postponed by Dromtarriffe  
2 May 2015 Duh J'B'FL Knocknagree League Knocknagree 5.00pm Postponed by Kanturk  
30 April 2015 Rebel Og North U14'A'HL Ballyhea League Kanturk 7pm Cucullains (Kanturk) 6-11 Ballyhea 6-08  
29 April 2015 Rebel Og North U12HL Banteer League (3A) Kanturk 6-45pm  Cucullains (Kanturk) 2-19 Banteer 2-01  
27 April 2015 Rebel Og North U18'A'HL Ballygiblin League Kanturk 7.30pm Cucullains (kanturk) 1-16 Ballygiblin 1-09  
23 April 2015 Rebel Og North U18'A'HL Mallow League Kanturk 7.15pm (kilroe) Cucullains (Kanturk) 1-17 Mallow 0-13  
23 April 2015 Rebel Og North U14'A'FL Mitchelstown League Kanturk 7.30pm (Freemount Rd Pitch) Wolfe Tones (Kanturk) 1-15 Mitchelstown 3-04  
20 April 2015 Rebel Og North U16'A' HL Ballyhea League Ballyhea 7pm Cucullains (Kanturk) 1-13 Ballyhea 5-15  
18 April 2015 Rebel Og North U12 FL Dromtarriffe  League (4A) Kanturk 2pm Wolfe Tones (Kanturk) 12-15 Dromtarriffe 4-0  
18 April 2015 Cork IFL Div4 Adrigole League Kilmichael 7pm Kanturk 2-09 Adrigole 2-05  
17 April 2015 Duh J'B'FL Kiskeam League Kanturk 7.15pm Kanturk 0-05 Kiskeam 2-05  
15 April 2015 Cork SFC Avondubh Divisional/Colleges section 1st rd Banteer 7pm Duhallow Avondubh  
11 April 2015 Cork SHC Carbery Divisional/Colleges Section 1st Rd Coachford 4.30pm  Duhallow 1-17 Carbery 1-13  
11 April 2015 Cork Feile na nGael U14'B'H Sliabh Rua  Group 5 (4th game) Coachford 1.15pm Cucullains (Kanturk) 1-00 Sliabh Rua 0-08  
11 April 2015 Cork Feile na nGael U14'B'H Blackrock Group 5 (1st Game) Coachford 11am  Cucullains (kanturk) 1-04 Blackrock 1-02  
11 April 2015 Cork Feile na nGael U14'B'H Watergrasshill Group 5 (3rd Game) Coachford 12.30pm Cucullains (kanturk) 2-04 Watergrasshill 0-04  
11 April 2015 Cork Feile na nGael U14'B'H Aghabullogue Group 5 (2nd game) Coachford 11.45am Cucullains (kanturk) 1-02 Aghabullogue 3-02  
10 April 2015 Rebel Og North U12HL Millstreet League (3A) Millstreet 6.30pm Cucullains (Kanturk) 4-19 Millstreet 0-0  
6 April 2015 Duh J'B'FL Newmarket League Kanturk 3pm Kanturk 5-12 Newmarket 2-12  
6 April 2015 Rebel Og North U16'A' HL Ballygiblin League Ballygiblin 7pm Postponed due to Dev Squad training  
4 April 2015 Rebel Og North U12HL St Marks League (3A) Meelin 12 noon Cucullains (Kanturk) 4-08 St Marks 2-02  
2 April 2015 Rebel Og North U14'A'HL Buttevant League Buttevant 6.45pm Cucullains (Kanturk) 3-04 Buttevant 0-06  
1 April 2015 Rebel Og North U18'A'HL Dromtarriffe League Kanturk 6.30pm Postponed due to unplayable pitch  
30 March 2015 Rebel Og Cork U16'A'HL Kilshannig  League Kanturk  6.30pm Postponed by Kilshannig  
29 March 2015 Cork IFL Div4 Grenagh League Coachford 12 noon Kanturk 1-09 Grenagh 1-08  
28 March 2015 Rebel Og North U18 'A' FL Sliabh Luachra Gaels League Kiskeam 2-30pm Wolfe Tones (Kanturk) 0-12 Sliabh Luachra Gaels 0-12  
22 March 2015 Duh J'B'FL Cullen League Kanturk 5pm Kanturk 1-17 Cullen 2-15  
22 March 2015 Rebel Og North U16'A'FL Charleville League Kanturk 2-30pm Wolfe Tones (Kanturk) 1-04 Charleville 4-05  
22 March 2015 Rebel Og North U12 FL Lyre League (4A) Banteer 4.30pm Wolfe Tones (Kanturk) 4-17 Lyre 0-01  
17 March 2015 Rebel Og North U18 'A' FL Boherbue League Kanturk  4.30pm  Wolfe Tones 6-13 Boherbue 3-17  
17 March 2015 Duh J'B'FL Rockchapel League Rockchapel  5pm Kanturk 4-05 Rockchapel 2-12  
14 March 2015 Duh U21'A'FC Knocknagree Championship QF Kanturk 5pm Kanturk 0-15 Knocknagree 2-13  
11 March 2015 Rebel Og North U16'A'FL Duarigle Gaels League Millstreet 7pm Wolfe Tones 3-11 Duarigle Gaels 5-17  
9 March 2015 Duh U21'A'FC Millstreet Round 2 Millstreet 8pm Kanturk 2-08 Millstreet 1-14  
8 March 2015 Cork IHL Div3 Blackrock League Kanturk 2pm  Kanturk 0-17 Blackrock 1-10  
8 March 2015 Rebel Og North U14'A'FL Buttevant League Buttevant 11 am Wolfe Tones 3-07 Buttevant 3-09  
1 March 2015 Rebel Og North U18 'A' FL Knocknagree League Knocknagree 12.00 noon Wolfe Tones 0-08 Knocknagree 4-12  
22 February 2015 Rebel Og North U16'A'FL Doneraile League Doneraile 11.00am Wolfe Tones (kanturk) 4-07 Doneraile 4-06  
21 February 2015 Cork IFL Div4 Kildorrery League Kildorrery 3-15pm Kanturk 1-08 Kildorrery 0-09  
8 February 2015 Cork IFL Div4 Na Piarsaigh League Na Piarsaigh 3pm Kanturk 1-06 Na Piarsaigh 1-05  
1 February 2015 Cork IFL Div4 Mayfield League Kanturk 12 noon Kanturk 1-13 Mayfield 0-08  
17 January 2015 Glenville GAA U21F Diarmuid O Mathuna's   Plate Comp, 3rd rd Kanturk 3pm Kanturk 1-13 Diarmuid O Mathuna's 3-14  
11 January 2015 Glenville GAA U21F Carraig na bhfear Plate comp Rd 2. Kanturk 2-30pm Kanturk 3-15 Carraig na bhfear 3-14 (aet)  
5 January 2015 Glenville GAA U21F St Michael's  1st Round Mallow 7.30pm. Kanturk 1-10 St Michael's 5-14  
Showing 135 items