Fixtures & Results

Club fixtures and results for the current year are available below. Results from previous years are at the following link : Fixtures / Results Archive
Showing 129 items
DateCompetitionOppositionStageVenueTimeResultReport
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
DateCompetitionOppositionStageVenueTimeResultReport
20 November 2016 Duh J'B'FL Newmarket Final Boherbue 3pm Kanturk 1-12 Newmarket 2-08  
5 November 2016 Rebel Og Central U14 Prem2FL St Nicks Final Blarney 3pm Kanturk 1-06 St Nicks 1-10  
26 October 2016 Rebel Og Central U14Prem2HL Fermoy League Final Mallow 7-30pm Kanturk 2-19 Fermoy 3-08  
23 October 2016 Duh J'B'FL Millstreet Semi Final Millstreet 4pm Kanturk 2-20 Millstreet 0-13  
22 October 2016 Rebel Og Central U14 Prem2FL Carbery Rangers Semi Final Kilmichael 5.00pm  Kanturk 5-15 Carbery Rangers 3-04  
16 October 2016 Rebel Og Central U14Prem2HL Iban Gaels Semi Final Kanturk  11am Kanturk 4-13 Iban Gaels 1-16  
8 October 2016 Cork IFL Div 3 St Michaels FINAL Carrigadrohid 3pm Kanturk 5-20 St Michaels 0-13  
5 October 2016 Rebel Og North U16 A/B FL Granard Gaels FINAL Mourneabbey 7pm Kanturk 1-08 Granard Gaels 2-06  
2 October 2016 Cork IFL Div 3 Glanworth  League Glanworth  12 noon Kanturk 3-12 Glanworth 1-07  
30 September 2016 Cork IFL Div 3 Aghabullogue League Kanturk 8pm Kanturk rec w/o  
25 September 2016 Rebel Og North U16 A/B FL Mitchelstown League Semi Final Kanturk (freemount Rd) 1pm Kanturk 3-09 Mitchelstown 1-02  
25 September 2016 Cork IHL Div2 Castlelyons League Kanturk 12 noon Kanturk 5-16 Castlelyons 2-13  
22 September 2016 Cork IHL Div2 Fr O' Neills League Mourneabbey 7.30pm Kanturk 2-18 Fr O Neills 0-15  
18 September 2016 Rebel Og North U16 A/B FL Mitchelstown League Kanturk  12 noon Kanturk rec W/O  
18 September 2016 Duh J'B'FL Freemount League Freemount 12 noon Kanturk 3-12 Freemount 2-06  
18 September 2016 Rebel Og North U18 'A' FL Duarigle Gaels League TBA TBA Conceeded by Kanturk  
17 September 2016 Cork IHL Div2 Bandon League Bandon 5pm Kanturk 2-17 Bandon 1-23  
15 September 2016 Rebel Og North U18'A'HL Keale Gaels League Millstreet 6.30pm conceeded by Kanturk  
11 September 2016 Rebel Og North U18'A'HL Ballygiblin League Ballygiblin 12.00pm Conceeded by Kanturk  
11 September 2016 Duh U21'A'HC Dromtarriffe Semi Final Kilbrin 5pm Kanturk 0-07 Dromtarriffe 1-12  
10 September 2016 Rebel Og North U16'A' HL Ballygiblin League Ballygiblin 3pm Not Played  
10 September 2016 Rebel Og Central U14 Prem2FL Midleton League Kanturk (Freemount Rd) 3pm Conceeded by Midleton   
9 September 2016 Cork IFC Cill na Martra Champ QF Macroom 8pm Kanturk 0-10 Cill na Martra 1-11  
8 September 2016 Rebel Og North U18'A'HL Charleville League Kanturk 6.45pm Conceeded by Kanturk  
8 September 2016 Rebel Og Central U14Prem2HL Eire Og League Ovens 7pm Not Played  
6 September 2016 Rebel Og North U18 'A' FL Boherbue League Kanturk 6.45pm Conceeded by Kanturk  
5 September 2016 Rebel Og North U12HL Granard Gaels League Churchtown 7pm Kanturk 2-03 Granard Gaels 10-09  
4 September 2016 Rebel Og Central U14 Prem2FL St Nicks League Glen Field 5pm Kanturk 4-10 St Nicks 3-09  
4 September 2016 Duh J'B'FL Millstreet League Kanturk 5.30pm  Kanturk 4-12 Millstreet 2-15  
3 September 2016 Rebel Og Central U14Prem2HL Inniscarra League Kanturk 12 noon Kanturk 6-09 Inniscarra 6-12  
2 September 2016 Rebel Og North U16 A/B FL Killavullen League Mallow 7.00pm Kanturk 0-08 Killavullen 1-10  
31 August 2016 Cork IFL Div 3 Rockchapel  League Kanturk 7pm Kanturk 1-14 Rockchapel 1-08  
30 August 2016 Rebel Og North U16'A'FC Duarigle Gaels Championship 1st Rd Knocknagree 7pm Kanturk 3-08 Duarigle Gaels 5-07  
29 August 2016 Duh U21'A'HC St Marks Quarter Final Newmarket 7pm Kanturk 1-28 St Marks 1-12  
29 August 2016 Rebel Og North U12HL Ballyhea League Kanturk (Freemount Rd) 7.15pm Kanturk 0-01 Ballyhea 7-07  
28 August 2016 Rebel Og Central U14Prem2HL Iban Gaels League Kanturk 12.00pm Kanturk 1-09 Iban Gaels 5-15  
27 August 2016 Rebel Og North U13 HL St Kevins Final Banteer 3.30pm Kanturk 6-08 St Kevins 3-14  
26 August 2016 Cork PIHC Tracton Relegation Play Off Mourneabbey  7.45pm Kanturk 0-20 Tracton 1-14  
24 August 2016 Rebel Og North U18'A'HC Kilshannig Championship Banteer 7pm Kanturk 3-18 Kilshannig 3-19  
23 August 2016 Cork IHL Div2 Ballincollig League Kanturk 7.00pm Kanturk 1-17 Ballincollig 0-09  
22 August 2016 Rebel Og North U12 FL Ballycastle Gaels League Kanturk (Freemount Rd) 7pm Kanturk 3-06 Ballycastle Gaels 4-09  
18 August 2016 Duh J'B'FL Dromtarriffe League Kanturk 7.15pm Kanturk 1-17 Dromtarriffe 0-08  
16 August 2016 Rebel Og North U13 A FL St Kevins Semi Final Castlemagner 7.15pm TO BE RE-ARRANGED  
15 August 2016 Rebel Og North U18'A'FC Sliabh Luachra Gaels  Champ Rd2 Glenlara 7.15pm Kanturk 1-09 Sliabh Luachra Gaels 2-08  
15 August 2016 Rebel Og North U12 FL Kildorrery League Kanturk (Freemount Rd) 7.30pm Kanturk 4-06 Kildorrery 3-08  
11 August 2016 Duh J'B'FL Lismire League Kanturk 7.30pm Kanturk 3-08 Lismire 1-05  
9 August 2016 Duh U21'A'HC Croke Rovers Round 2 Kilbrin 7.15pm Kanturk 2-20 Croke Rovers 1-15  
8 August 2016 Rebel Og North U16 A/B FL Charleville League Charleville  7pm Kanturk 0-09 Charleville 4-13  
7 August 2016 Rebel Og North U18'A'HL St Kevins League Milford 7pm  Not Played  
6 August 2016 Cork IFL Div 3 Kinsale  League Kinsale 6.30pm Kanturk 4-22 Kinsale 1-0  
4 August 2016 Rebel Og Central U14Prem2HL Fermoy League Fermoy 7pm Kanturk 3-09 Fermoy 2-14  
2 August 2016 Rebel Og North U18'A'FC Kilshannig Championship Kanturk 7.30pm Kanturk 2-14 Kilshannig 1-18  
28 July 2016 Rebel Og North U18 'A' FL Fermoy League Fermoy 7.30pm Kanturk 0-06 Fermoy 5-12  
27 July 2016 Rebel Og North U12HL Fermoy League Kanturk  7.30pm Kanturk 2-08 Fermoy 2-07  
26 July 2016 Duh J'B'FL Banteer League Banteer 8pm Kanturk 3-09 Lyre 0-09  
24 July 2016 Rebel Og North U16'A'HC Kilshannig Championship Castlemagner 7pm Kanturk 1-10 Kilshannig 6-17  
23 July 2016 Rebel Og Central U14 Prem2FL Fermoy League Kanturk 3pm Kanturk 10-13 Fermoy 3-05  
21 July 2016 Rebel Og North U13 HL Granard Gaels League Churchtown 7pm Kanturk 2-09 Granard Gaels 3-05  
18 July 2016 Rebel Og North U12HL Buttevant League Buttevant 7pm Kanturk 1-03 Buttevant 12-08  
16 July 2016 Rebel Og Central U14 Prem2FL Mallow League Mallow 7.30pm NOT PLAYED  
15 July 2016 Duh JHC Freemount Champ Rd2 Kilbrin 7.30pm Kanturk 1-07 Freemount 1-17  
11 July 2016 Rebel Og North U12 FL Killavullen League Killavullen 7.30pm Kanturk 8-05 Killavullen 2-06  
11 July 2016 Rebel Og North U18'A'HC St Kevins Championship 1st Rd Freemount 7pm  Kanturk 2-22 St Kevins 2-17  
8 July 2016 Duh J'B'FC Knocknagree Champ 1st Rd Knocknagree 8pm Kanturk 2-09 Knocknagree 1-13   
5 July 2016 Duh U21'A'HC Robert Emmetts Champ 1st Rd Kanturk 8pm  Kanturk 2-16 Robert Emmetts 3-14  
4 July 2016 Rebel Og Central U14Prem2HL Shandrum League Kanturk 7.00pm Kanturk 1-10 Shandrum 1-10  
2 July 2016 Rebel Og North U13 A FL Kilshannig League Glantane 1pm Kanturk 0-08 Kilshannig 6-14  
2 July 2016 Rebel Og North U18'A'HL Banteer League Kanturk 3.00pm Kanturk 1-11 Banteer 3-14  
29 June 2016 Rebel Og North U12 FL St Peters League Rockchapel 7pm Kanturk 2-05 St Peters 3-09  
29 June 2016 Rebel Og Cork U16'A'HL Charleville  League Charleville 7.30pm Kanturk 5-21 Charleville 2-05  
27 June 2016 Rebel Og North U16'A' HL Kilshannig League Kanturk 7.30pm Kanturk 1-21 Kilshannig 4-10  
26 June 2016 Duh JHC Newmarket Champ 1st Rd Meelin 11.30am Kanturk 1-09 Newmarket 0-22  
24 June 2016 Cork PIHC Kilworth Champ Rd 2B Ballyhea 8pm Kanturk 0-16 Kilworth 1-16  
21 June 2016 Rebel Og North U13 A FL St Kevins League Kanturk 7pm Kanturk 3-12 St Kevins 1-03  
18 June 2016 Rebel Og North U13 A FL Mitchelstown League Mitchelstown 2.30pm Kanturk 3-08 Mitchestown 0-05  
17 June 2016 Cork IFC Mitchelstown Championship Round 2A Charleville 7.45pm Kanturk 0-20 Mitchestown 1-11  
15 June 2016 Rebel Og North U13 HL St Kevins League Milford 7pm Kanturk 4-06 St Kevins 8-17  
10 June 2016 Rebel Og Central U14Prem2HC Inniscarra Championship Final Banteer 7.30pm Kanturk 2-12 Inniscarra 1-07  
8 June 2016 Duh J'B'HL Freemount League Kanturk 8pm Kanturk 0-23 Freemount 1-11  
7 June 2016 Rebel Og North U12 FL Lyre Kanturk Kanturk 7pm Kanturk 9-04 Lyre 11-08  
2 June 2016 Duh J'B'HL Newmarket League Newmarket 8pm Kanturk 5-16 Newmarket 0-09  
30 May 2016 Rebel Og North U12 FL Newmarket League  Newmarket 7pm Kantutk 2-07 Newmarket 7-09  
28 May 2016 Cork PIHC Cloyne Championship 1st Rd Pairc Ui Rinn 8pm Kanturk 0-13 Cloyne 1-15  
28 May 2016 Rebel Og Central U14Prem2HC Ibane Gaels Semi Final Macroom 2pm Kanturk 3-12 Iban Gaels 2-14  
26 May 2016 Rebel Og North U13 HL Mallow League Kanturk 6.45pm Kanturk 3-05 Mallow 1-02  
23 May 2016 Rebel Og North U12HL Clyda Rover League Mournabbey 7pm Kanturk 2-07 Clyda Rovers 6-12  
21 May 2016 Rebel Og Central U14Prem2HC Eire Og Championship 1st Rd Kanturk 3pm. Kanturk 4-16 Eire Og 4-05  
20 May 2016 Cork IHL Div2 Eire Og League Kanturk 7.30pm. Kanturk 1-16 Eire Og 0-17  
17 May 2016 Rebel Og North U13 A FL Clyda Rovers League Kanturk 7pm Kanturk 4-06 Clyda Rover 3-05  
16 May 2016 Rebel Og North U12HL Kilshannig League Kanturk 7pm Kanturk 3-05 Killshannig 3-01  
15 May 2016 Cork IFL Div 3 Ballinora League Kanturk 12 noon Kanturk 1-12 Ballinora 0-13  
15 May 2016 Rebel Og Central U14Prem2HL Cobh League Kanturk 1.30pm Kanturk 3-15 Cobh 1-10  
13 May 2016 Cork IHL Div2 Carrigaline League Carrigaline 7.30pm Kanturk 1-14 Carrigaline 3-19  
12 May 2016 Non Exam 13aside FL Duarrigal Gaels League Millstreet 7.30pm. Kanturk gave w/o and withdrew from comp  
11 May 2016 Rebel Og Central U14Prem2FC Ballincollig Final Macroom 7.30pm Kanturk 2-11 Ballincollig 3-09  
9 May 2016 Rebel Og North U12 FL Croke Rovers League Kanturk 7pm Kanturk 8-03 Croke Rovers 9-05  
7 May 2016 Cork Feile na nGael U14H St Finbarrs League Togher (St Finbarrs) 12.30pm Kanturk 0-01 St Finbarrs 2-04  
7 May 2016 Cork Feile na nGael U14H Midleton Group Semi Final Togher 2pm Kanturk 0-0 Midleton 2-05  
7 May 2016 Cork Feile na nGael U14H Cloughduv League Togher (St Finbarr's) 11-45am Kanturk 2-04 Cloughduv 2-04  
5 May 2016 Non Exam 13aside FL Boherbue League Kanturk 7.30pm Kanturk 5-04 Boherbue 6-10  
2 May 2016 Rebel Og North U18'A'HL Kilshannig League Kanturk 7pm Kanturk 0-16 Kilshannig 2-15  
1 May 2016 Cork IFC Carrigaline Chamionship 1st Round Mallow 4.00pm Kanturk 1-15 Carrigaline 2-06  
28 April 2016 Rebel Og Central U14Prem2FC St Nicks Semi Final Cloughduv 7.15pm  Kanturk 8-16 St Nicks 1-02  
25 April 2016 Rebel Og North U12HL Charleville League Charleville 7pm Kanturk 1-01 Charleville 10-08  
21 April 2016 Rebel Og Central U14Prem2FC Cobh Championship QF Cobh 7pm Kanturk 8-15 Cobh 4-07  
21 April 2016 Rebel Og North U12HL Buttevant League Kanturk (Freemount Rd pitch) 7pm Kanturk 1-04 Buttevant 5-05  
15 April 2016 Cork IFL Div 3 Kildorrery League Kildorrery 8pm Kanturk 2-9 Kildorrery 2-05  
11 April 2016 Rebel Og North U16'A' HL Charleville League Kanturk 7pm Postponed  
9 April 2016 Rebel Og Central U14Prem2FC Gabriel Rangers Championship Kilmichael 4.30pm Kanturk 4-07 Gabriel Ranger 3-09  
9 April 2016 Cork IFL Div 3 St Michaels League Kanturk 4.30pm Kanturk 2-14 St Michael's 2-11  
4 April 2016 Cork IHL Div2 Milford League Milford 6.45pm Kanturk 3-16 Milford 1-15  
3 April 2016 Rebel Og North U12 FL Buttevant League Kanturk 6pm Kanturk 1-09 Buttevant 4-10  
2 April 2016 Rebel Og North U18'A'HL Fermoy League Kanturk 2-30pm Kanturk 0-10 Fermoy 0-18  
30 March 2016 Rebel Og North U18 'A' FL Kilshannig League Glantane 6.30pm Kanturk 0-07 Kilshannig 3-21  
28 March 2016 Duh U21'A'FC Boherbue Semi Final Ballydesmond 5pm Kanturk 2-08 Boherbue 2-09  
28 March 2016 Rebel Og North U16 A/B FL Ballycastle Gaels League Kanturk 7pm Kanturk 3-19 Ballycastle Gaels 3-02  
27 March 2016 Cork IHL Div2 Watergrasshill League Kanturk 12 noon Kanturk 1-13 Watergrasshill 2-13  
26 March 2016 Rebel Og Central U14 Prem2FL Cobh League Kanturk 3pm Kanturk 4-11 Cobh 2-01  
19 March 2016 Cork IFL Div 3 Castletownbere League Castletownbere 4.30pm Kanturk 1-11 Castletownbere 0-10  
17 March 2016 Cork IFL Div 3 Glenville League Kanturk 12 noon Kanturk 1-13 Glenville 1-09  
14 March 2016 Rebel Og North U18 'A' FL Sliabh Luachra Gaels  League Ballydesmond 7pm Kanturk 1-13 Sliabh Luachra Gaels 2-10  
13 March 2016 Cork IFL Div 3 St Vincents League Kanturk 2pm Kanturk 0-10 St Vincents 0-05  
12 March 2016 Rebel Og Central U14 Prem2FL St Michaels League St Michaels 2.30pm Kanturk 9-22 St Michael's 4-03  
6 March 2016 Cork IHL Div2 Valley Rovers League Brinny 3pm Kanturk 2-06 Valley Rovers 1-13  
5 March 2016 Rebel Og North U16 A/B FL Knocknagree League Kanturk (Freemount Rd) 2.30pm. Kanturk 1-10 Knocknagree 5-09  
4 March 2016 Duh U21'A'FC Knocknagree 1st Round Knocknagree 8.00pm Kanturk 3-10 Knocknagree 1-15  
28 February 2016 Cork IHL Div2 Kildorrery League Kildorrery 2pm Kanturk 1-18 Kildorrery 0-06  
21 February 2016 Cork IFL Div 3 Mitchelstown League Mitchelstown 1pm Kanturk 4-07 Mitchelstown 1-04  
7 February 2016 Cork IFL Div 3 St Nick's Round 1 The Glen Field 12 noon Kanturk 0-11 St Nick's 1-04  
Showing 129 items