Fixtures & Results

Club fixtures and results for the current year are available below. Results from previous years are at the following link : Fixtures / Results Archive
Showing 55 items
DateCompetitionOppositionStageVenueTimeResultReport
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
DateCompetitionOppositionStageVenueTimeResultReport
12 June 2017 Rebel Og North U14'A'FL Kilshannig League Kanturk 7pm   
3 June 2017 Rebel Og North U14'A'HL Granard Gaels League Churchtown 7pm   
2 June 2017 Cork IFL Div2 St Michaels League Kanturk 8pm   
1 June 2017 Rebel Og North U12 FL Milford League Milford 7pm   
29 May 2017 Rebel Og North U14'A'FL Mitchelstown League Kanturk 7pm   
27 May 2017 Rebel Og 13HL St Kevins League Kanturk TBA   
20 May 2017 Cork Feile na nGael U14'B'H Granard Gaels Group 2B Fermoy (Pitch 2) 11.45am Kanturk 3-05 Granard Gaels 2-04  
20 May 2017 Cork IHL Div2 Castlemartyr League Castlemartyr 7.00pm Postponed due to death in Castlemartyr  
20 May 2017 Cork Feile na nGael U14'B'H Fermoy Quarter Final Fermoy 2pm Kanturk 3-16 Fermoy 0-02  
20 May 2017 Cork Feile na nGael U14'B'H Watergrasshill  Group 2B  Fermoy (pitch 2) 11am Kanturk 2-13 Watergrasshill 1-07  
18 May 2017 Rebel Og North U12HL Newmarket League Newmarket 7pm   
16 May 2017 Rebel Og U13FL Sliabh Luachra Gaels League Kanturk 7pm Kanturk 8-08 Sliabh Luachra Gaels 5-09  
15 May 2017 Rebel Og North U14'A'HL Donoughmore League Kanturk 7pm Kanturk 4-19 Donoghmore 1-04  
11 May 2017 Rebel Og North U12HL Newtownshandrum League Lismire 7pm Kanturk 4-03 Newtownshandrum 10-06  
8 May 2017 Rebel Og North U14'A'HL Charleville League Charleville 7pm Kanturk 3-24 Charleville 0-03  
6 May 2017 Duh J'A'HC Newmarket Championship 1st Rd Castlemagner 7pm Kanturk 0-15 Newmarket 5-19  
30 April 2017 Rebel Og North U18'A'HL Caslelyons League Castletownroche 5.30pm Kanturk 0-13 Castlelyons 1-14  
30 April 2017 Cork PIHC Castlelyons Champ 1st Rd Castletownroche 3.30pm  Kanturk 3-12 Castlelyons 1-13  
27 April 2017 Rebel Og North U14'A'FL Killavullen League Killavullen 7pm Kanturk gave W/O to Killavullen  
27 April 2017 Rebel Og East U18 'A' FL Eirns Own League Eirns Own 7pm Kanturk gave w/o to Eirns Own  
26 April 2017 Rebel Og Central U16 Prem 2 FL St Nicks League Glen Field 7-15pm Kanturk 2-15 St Nicks 1-07  
24 April 2017 Rebel Og North U12 FL Lyre League Kanturk 7pm Kanturk 10-07 Lyre 3-0  
22 April 2017 Cork IFC Mitchelstown Champ 1st Rd Churchtown 6.45pm Kanturk 2-15 Mitchelstown 1-13  
20 April 2017 Rebel Og North U14'A'HL Fermoy League Kanturk 7.15pm Kanturk 5-15 Fermoy 0-08  
19 April 2017 Rebel Og North U18'A'HL Keal Gaels League Millstreet 6.30pm Kanturk 1-18 Keal Gaels 3-21  
18 April 2017 Rebel Og North U16'A' HL Ballygiblin League Ballygiblin 7pm Kanturk 1-17 Ballygiblin 3-08  
17 April 2017 Rebel Og North U12HL Banteer League Lismire 6.45pm Kanturk 2-10 Banteer 1-03  
15 April 2017 Rebel Og North U18'A'HL Kilshannig League Kanturk 2pm Kanturk 1-10 Killshannig 2-20  
13 April 2017 Cork IHL Div2 Eire Og League Kanturk 7.15pm Kanturk 0-18 Eire Og 2-17  
12 April 2017 Rebel Og North U14'A'HL Ballyhea League Ballyhea 6.45pm Kanturk 5-07 Ballyhea 3-04  
10 April 2017 Rebel Og North U12 FL St Marks League Lismire 6.45pm Kanturk 1-07 St Marks 2-0  
8 April 2017 Duh J'A'FC Cullen Champ 1st Rd Rathchoole 6pm Kanturk 0-04 Cullen 3-18  
8 April 2017 Rebel Og North U16'A' HL Fermoy League Kanturk 2pm Kanturk 4-10 Fermoy 3-16  
6 April 2017 Rebel Og North U18'A'HL Ballygiblin League Ballygiblin 7.15pm Kanturk 0- 10 Ballygiblin 2-15  
3 April 2017 Rebel Og North U12 FL Newmarket League Newmarket 6.45pm. Kanturk rec W/O  
2 April 2017 Cork IFL Div2 Douglas League Douglas 12 noon Kanturk 0-06 Douglas 0-13  
2 April 2017 Rebel Og Central U16 Prem 2 FL Passage West League Kanturk 330pm Kanturk 2-15 Passage West 1-09  
1 April 2017 Cork Feile Peil U14'B'F St Vincents League St Vincents 11am Kanturk 1-10 St Vincents 0-0  
1 April 2017 Cork Feile Peil U14'B'F Clyda Rovers League  St Vincents 1pm Kanturk 5-07 Clyda Rovers 1-05  
1 April 2017 Cork Feile Peil U14'B'F Granard Gaels League  St Vincents 12 noon Kanturk 4-05 Granard Gaels 0-02  
1 April 2017 Cork Feile Peil U14'B'F Mitchelstown Quarter Final Fermoy 2.45pm Kanturk 4-08 Mitchestown 0-01  
30 March 2017 Rebel Og North U12 FL St Peters League Kanturk 6.45pm Kanturk 2-09 St Peters 4-03  
26 March 2017 Cork IHL Div2 Meelin League Kanturk 1pm Kanturk 2-09 Meelin 0-12  
25 March 2017 Rebel Og East U18 'A' FL Aghada League Kanturk 2pm Kanturk 1-06 Aghada 3-12  
25 March 2017 Rebel Og North U14'A'FL Clyda Rovers League Kanturk 3-30pm Kanturk 7-04 Clyda Rovers 5-10  
23 March 2017 Rebel Og Central U16 Prem 2 FL Macroom League Macroom 7.30pm Kanturk 4-11 Macroom 3-07  
20 March 2017 Rebel Og East U18 'A' FL St Vincents League St Vincents 7.30pm Kanturk 0-03 St Vincents 1-12  
16 March 2017 Cork IFL Div2 Cill na Martra League Mallow 8pm Kanturk 0-09 Cill na Martra 1-14  
12 March 2017 Rebel Og Central U16 Prem 2 FL Eire Og League Ovens 4pm Kanturk 0-04 Eire Og 1-13  
12 March 2017 Cork IHL Div2 Valley Rovers League Brinny 2pm Kanturk 0-10 Valley Rovers 0-21  
26 February 2017 Cork IFL Div2 Bishopstown League Bishopstown 12.00pm Kanturk 2-08 Bishopstown 3-04  
25 February 2017 Duh U21'A'FC Knocknagree Round 2 Knocknagree 4pm Kanturk 2-12 Knocknagree 3-10  
19 February 2017 Cork IFL Div2 Clyda Rovers League Kanturk 12 noon Kanturk 2-09 Clyda Rovers 0-10  
12 February 2017 Cork IFL Div2 Eire Og League Ovens 2pm. Kanturk 2-11 Eire Og 1-08  
11 February 2017 Duh U21'A'FC Millstreet Championship 1st Rd Kanturk 3pm Not Played  
Showing 55 items