Misc‎ > ‎

2011 Fixtures & Results

Dec 31st; Duh U20F Inv cup @ Rathmore; Duhallow 0-14 Rathmore/Kilcummin 3-08.
Dec 28th; Duh U20 Invitation Fball; Duhallow W/O from Laune Rangers (Kerry)
Dec 17th; Rebel Og, Cork U16'B'FL Final @ Mallow; Kanturk 1-02 Aghabulloge 4-16.
Dec 11th; Rebel Og, Cork U18'A'HL Final @ Mallow; Kanturk 3-10 Newcestown 3-11.
Dec 10th; Rebel Og, Cork U15'A'FC Final @ Ballyhea; Kanturk 4-06 Blarney 3-05.
Dec 4th; Duh/Avondubh U18'A'HL Final @ Mallow; Kanturk 0-13 Fermoy 0-12.
Dec 3rd; Rebel Og, Cork U15'A'FC SF @ Kanturk; Kanturk 6-10 Passage 1-04.
Dec 2nd; Duh U21H Champ Final @ Newtownshandrum; Kanturk 1-10 Kilbrin 1-09.
Nov 30th; Rebel Og, Cork U16'B'FL SF @ Cloughduv; Kanturk 5-05 Castlehaven 3-05.
Nov 27th; Duh U21HC SF @ Banteer; Kanturk 4-20 Banteer 1-09.
Nov 22nd; Duh/Avondubh U18'A'FL Final @ Knocknagree; Kanturk 3-06 Millstreet 0-10.
Nov 20th; Cork U21HC Final @ Pairc Ui Rinn; Duhallow 0-08 Midleton 1-11.
Nov 16th; Duh/Avondubh U18'A'FL SF @ Mallow; Kanturk 5-10 Mitchelstown 1-13.
Nov 13th; Munster Club Junior Football SF @ Waterville; Kanturk 2-04 Dromid Pearses 0-14(aet).
Nov 12th; Cork U21HC SF @ Mallow; Duhallow 0-11 Carrigaline 0-10.
Nov 12th; Rebel Og, Cork U15'A'HC SF @ Youghal; Kanturk 3-08 Youghal 2-12.(aet) 
Nov 11th; Cork Co JFC Final @ Pairc Ui Rinn; Kanturk 1-20 Mitchelstown 0-04.
Nov 6th; Rebel Og, Cork Co U18'A'FC Final @ Macroom; Kanturk 3-16 Ilen Rvs 2-15 (aet).
Oct 26th; Duh/Avondubh U16'B'FL Final@ Ballyhooley; Kanturk 2-13 Kildorrery 1-03.
Oct 24th; Rebel Og, Cork Co U18'A'FC SF @ Mourne Abbey; Kanturk 2-09 Cobh 0-11.
Oct 23rd; Duh/Avondubh U15'A'FC Final @ Kilbrin; Kanturk 3-08 Millstreet 2-03.
Oct 21st; Cork Co JFC Semi-Final @ Pairc ui Rinn; Kanturk 0-12  Bandon 2-05.
Oct 19th; Duh/Avondubh U15'A'FC SF @ Kanturk; Kanturk 9-07  Boherbue 2-06.
Oct 16th; Duh/Avondubh U15'A'HC Final @ Doneraile; Kanturk 4-06 Glanworth 2-15.
Oct 15th; Rebel Og, Cork Co U18'A'HC SF @ Coachford; Kanturk 0-12 Newcestown 0-13.(aet)
Oct 9th; Duh J'B'HC @ Castlemagner; Kanturk 2-06 Castlemagner 3-11.
Oct 9th; Duh/Avondubh U16'B'HL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 5-18 St Marks 3-06.
Oct 9th; Duh/Avondubh U18'A'HL SF; Kanturk w/o from Kilworth.
Oct 7th; Cork JFC QF @ Mallow; Kanturk 2-14 Glenbower rovers 1-03.
Oct 5th; Duh/Avondubh U16'B'FL SF @ Kilbrin; Kanturk 4-12 St Kevins 1-6.
Oct 3rd; Duh/Avondubh U15'A'FL/C @ Glantane; Kanturk 3-08 Thomas Russells 3-13.
Oct 2nd; Cork Co SHC Final @ Pairc Ui Chaoimh; CIT 1-11 Carrightwohill 0-15.
Oct 2nd; Duh J'B'HL @ Freemount; Kanturk 2-12 Freemount 1-16 aet.
Sept 29th; Duh/Avondubh U15'A'FL/C @ Buttevant; Kanturk V Micheal MacCarthaigh 6.15pm.
Sept 26th; Duh/Avondubh U15'A'FL/C @ Newmarket; Kanturk 2-11 Newmarket 2-06.
Sept 25th; Duh J'B'HC @ Kanturk; Kanturk walk over from Millstreet.
Sept 24th; Duh/Avondubh U18'A'FC Final @ Ballydesmond; Kanturk 2-05 Millstreet 1-07.
Sept 24th; Duh/Avondubh U13'A'HL Final @ Kilbrin; Kanturk 2-07 Thomas Russells 0-02.
Sept 24th; Cork Co U21HC QF @ Inniscarra; Duhallow 1-18 Kilbrittan 2-14.
Sept 22nd; Duh/Avondubh U16'B'FL @ Castlemagner; Kanturk 4-14 Croke Rovers 0-09.
Sept 20th; Duh/Avondubh U18'A'FC SF @ Millstreet; Kanturk 3-08 Newmarket 0-08.
Sept 17th; Duh JFC Final @ Rathcoole; Kanturk 1-11 Rockchapel 1-06.
Sept 15th; Duh/Avondubh U16'B'FC SF @ Boherbue; Kanturk 1-09 Kiskeam 4-03.
Sept 11th; Duh/Avondubh U18'A'FC QF @ Mourneabbey; Kanturk 3-14 Mill Rovers 2-03.
Sept 10th; Duh/Avondubh U15'A'H L/C @ Ballygiblin; Kanturk 3-04 Ballygiblin 3-17.
Sept 10th; Duh/Avondubh U13'A'HL SF @ Liscarroll; Kanturk 3-09 Micheal MacCarthaighs 2-05.
Sept 4th; Duh JFC SF @ Cullen; Kanturk 0-11 Knocknagree 0-06.
Sept 4th; Duh/Avondubh U15'A'FL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 5-11 Mitchelstown 0-01.
Sept 3rd; Rebel Og, Cork u14'A'FC Final @ Mallow; Kanturk 2-06 Glenville 2-17.
Sept 1st; Duh/Avondubh U18'A'HC Final @ Ballyhea, Kanturk 0-11 Fermoy 0-14.
Aug 29th; Duh/Avondubh U16'B'FC QF @ Doneraile; Kanturk 0-16 Kildorrery 2-07.
Aug 29th; Duh/Avondubh U13'A'HC SF @ Milford; Kanturk  2-12  T Russells 5-07.
Aug 28th; Duh JFC QF @ Rockchapel; Kanturk 1-14 Boherbue 0-09. 
Aug 27th; Duh/Avondubh U16'B'FL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 1-14 Cullen 305. 
Aug 24th; Duh/Avondubh U16'B'HC Final @ Kilbrin; Kanturk 2-13 St Kevins 3-12.
Aug 23rd; Duh JFC R3 @ Millstreet; Kanturk 1-11 Dromtarriffe 0-08.
Aug 19th; Duh/Avondubh U16'B'HC SF @ Buttevant; Kanturk 4-09 Blackwater Rvs 2-10.
Aug 16th; Cork U14'A'FC SF @ Mourne Abbey; Kanturk 1-17 Mayfield 2-08 (aet).
Aug 15th; Duh/Avondubh M'A'FL @ Kanturk; Kanturk V Pobal Ui Chaoimh 7pm
Aug 15th; Cork Prem MHC @ Castlelyons; Duhallow V Castlelyons 7pm.
Aug 14th; Cork IHC 1/4 Final @ Castletownroche; Kanturk 0-12 St Catherine's 1-14.
Aug 13th; Duh/Avondubh U15'A'HL/C @ Kanturk; Kanturk 4-18 Fermoy 1-11.
Aug 12th; Duh/Avondubh U14'A'FC Final @ Rathcoole; Kanturk 4-15 Millstreet 1-11.
Aug 8th; Duh/Avondubh M'A'HC SF @ Doneraile; Kanturk  5-13 Kilworth 0-14.
Aug 7th; Rebel Og Cork U14'A'HC SF @ Mournabbey; Kanturk 2-08 Carrig na fhear 3-07.
Aug 6th; Cork IHC rd4 @ Milford; Kanturk 1-18 Kilworth 1-17.
Aug 4th; Duh/Avondubh U16'B'HC @ Ballyclough; Kanturk 2-16 Thomas Russells 2-11.
Aug 3rd; Munster U21HC Final @ Limerick; Cork 1-27 Limerick 4-27.
Aug 2nd; Duh/Avondubh U14'A'HC Final @ Liscarroll; Kanturk 5-11 Thomas Russells 0-06.
July 30th; Duh/Avondubh U15'A'HL/C @Glanworth; Kanturk 3-18 Glanworth 1-08.
July 28th; Duh/Avondubh M'A'HL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 1-14 Fermoy 2-14.
July 25th; Duh/Avondubh U14'A'FC SF @ Mourneabbey; Kanturk 9-12 Mitchelstown 1-0.
July 24th; Cork IHL Div3 @ Fr O' Neills; Kanturk 2-14 Fr O'Neills 0-13.
July 22nd; Duh/Avondubh U18'A'HC @ Kilbrin; Kanturk 4-16 Micheal MacCarthaighs 2-07.
July 20th; Duh J'B'HL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 2-05 Banteer 1-13.
July 19th Cork IHL Div 3 @ Drispey; Kanturk 1-23 Drispey 1-12. 
July 16th; Duh J'B'HL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 3-16 Dromtarriffe 2-06.
July 15th; Munster U21HC SF @ Thurles; Cork 4-19 Tipperary 1-21.
July 13th; Cork Prem MHC @ Coachford; Duhallow V Glen Rvs 7.30pm.
July 11th; Duh/U14'A'FC @ Ballyclough; Kanturk 4-09 Thomas Russells 2-11.
July 11th; Duh/M'A'HL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 6-21 Glanworth 1-10.
July 10th; Duh JFC @ Newmarket; Kanturk 1-12 Boherbue 0-11.
July 9th; Cork U21'B'FC @ Kanturk; Buttevant V Cill na Martra 7.30pm.
July 9th; Duh/Avondubh U15'A'FL @ Buttevant; Kanturk V Buttevant (postponed)
July 7th; Duh/Avondubh U16'B'HL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 0-12 Thomas Russells 2-09.
July 4th; Duh/Avondubh U14'A'HC SF @ Doneraile; Kanturk 4-18 Fermoy 0-04.                                                                     July 2nd; Duh/Avondubh U16'B'FL @ Castlemagner; Kanturk V Croke Rvs 7pm.
June 23th; Duh/Avondubh U15'A'FL @ Newmarket; Kanturk 2-15 Newmarket 2-10.
June 22nd; Duh/Avondubh U13'A'HL @ Fermoy; Kanturk 1-09 Fermoy 2-05.
June 21th; Duh J'B'HL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 1-14 Lismire 0-11.
June 18th; Duh/Avondubh U14'A'HL Final @ Newmarket; Kanturk 5-09 Thomas Russells 3-07.
June 18th; Duh J'B'HL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 3-12 Castlemagner 0-08.
June 15th; Duh/Avondubh U14'A'HL SF@ Churchtown; Kanturk 4-07 Doneraile 0-02.
June 11th; Cork IHC Rd 1@ Milford; Kanturk 0-21 Dromina 1-12.
June 11th; Duh/Avondubh U14'B'FL1 Final @ Boherbue; Kanturk 8-09 Knocknagree 0-04.
June 7th; Cork Non Exam 12aside MFL @ Donoghamore; Kanturk 3-12 Donoghmore 2-05.
June 6th; Duh/Avondubh U14'A'HL @ Kanturk; Kanturk V Doneraile (postponed).
June 3rd; Duh/Avondubh U12'A'HL @ Glantane; Kanturk 3-04 Thomas Russells 9-09.
June 2nd; Duh/Avondubh U13'A'HL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 3-07 Ballyhea 1-12.
May 31st; Cork Non Exam 12aside MFL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 4-09 Macroom 5-12.
May 28th; Duh/Avondubh U12'A'HL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 6-02 Dromtarriffe 5-09.
May 27th; Cork non Exam 12aside MFL @ Ilen Rvs; Kanturk 3-11 ilen Rvs 5-13.
May 26th; Duh J'BFHL SF@ Lismire; Kanturk 0-08 Freemount 4-07.
May 26th; Duh/Avondubh U14'B'FL @ Kiskeam; Kanturk 1-06 Kiskeam 1-03.
May 23rd; Cork IHL Div3 @ Barryroe; Kanturk 0-09 Barryroe 0-13.
May 23rd; Duh/Avondubh U14'B'FL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 3-09 Knocknagree 3-04.
May 22nd; Duh/Avondubh U12FL @ Boherbue; Kanturk 1-04 Boherbue 2-07.
May 21st; Ducon Cup, Duh JFL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 0-08 Cullen 0-10.
May 21st; Duh/Avondubh U13'A'HL @ Glantane; Kanturk 3-05 Thomas Russells 3-05.
May 19th; Cork IHL Div3 @ Kanturk; Kanturk 0-08 Fermoy 2-19.
May 18th; Duh J'B'FL @ Freemount; Kanturk 2-14 Freemount 1-06.
May 17th; Cork Non Exam 12aside MFL @ Shanbally; Kanturk 6-14 Shamrocks 3-06.
May 16th; Duh/Avondubh U14'A'HL @ Ballygiblin; Kanturk 6-10 Ballygiblin 4-05.
May 15th; Ducon Cup Duh JFL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 0-12 Kilbrin 3-07.
May 15th Duh/Avondubh U12HL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 2-06 Ballyhea 3-07.
May 14th; Cork IHL Div3 @ Kanturk; Kanturk 2-09 Cobh 0-10.
May 13th; Duh/Avondubh U12FL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 3-03 Millstreet 4-12. 
May 12th: Cork IHL Div3 @ Kanturk; Kanturk 0-14 Eire Og 4-14.
May 12th; Duh/Avondubh U13'A'HL @ Kanturk; Kanturk V Micheal MacCarthaighs(postponed).
May 10th; Cork Non Exam 12aside MFL@ Kanturk; Kanturk 0-08 St Nick's 4-14.
May 9th; Duh/Avondubh U14'A'HL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 4-12 Thomas Russells 4-13.
May 6th; Duh/Avondubh U12FL @ Rathcoole; Kanturk 7-04 Dromtarriffe 9-11.
May 5th; Duh/Avondubh U13'A'FC @ Newmarket; Kanturk 1-06 Boherbue 3-13.
May 2nd; Duh JFC @ Boherbue; Kanturk 0-11 Rockchapel 1-09.
April 28th; Duh/Avondubh U16HL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 3-15 Banteer 1-08.
April 27th; Duh/Avondubh MHL @ Ballygiblin; Kanturk 6-16 Ballygibblin 2-08. 
April 25th; Cork SHC @ Mallow; Duhallow 1-09 Imokilly3-18.
April 25th; Duh J'B'HL @ Newmarket; Kanturk 3-15 Newmarket 2-10.
April 24th; National Football League Final @ Croke Park; Cork 021 Dublin 2-14.
April 23rd; Duh/Avondubh MHL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 3-13 Millstreet 4-10.
April 20th; Ducon Cup, Duh JFL @ Boherbue; Kanturk 2-16 Millstreet 3-10.
April 20th; Duh/Avondubh U16HL @ Milford; Kanturk 6-16 Milford 8-05.
April 19th; Cork SHC @ Mallow; Duhallow 0-08 Avondubh 1-15.
April 17th; Duh J'B'FL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 0-21 Kilbrin 1-11.
April 16th; All-Irl U21FC SF @ Ennis; Cork 0-12 Galway 1-11.
April 15th; Duh JFC @ Kanturk; Castlemagner 1-05 Lyre 1-14.
April 14th; Duh/Avondubh U16HL @ Kilbrin; Kanturk 2-07 Croke Rvs 6-06.
April 14th; Duh/Avondubh U13FL SF @ Cullen; Kanturk 3-10 Millstreet 1-21.
April 11th; Duh/Avondubh U14FL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 3-10 Boherbue 3-03.
April 10th; Cork U14 'B' Feile na nGael hurling @ Kanturk; Kanturk 3-10 Watergrasshill 6-13.
April 10th; Duh J'B'FL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 2-15 Glenlara 0-04.
April 7th; Cork SHC @ Cloughduv; Duhallow 3-12 Muskerry 2-18.
April 7th: Duh/Avondubh U13FL @ Banteer; Kanturk 3-21 Lyre 4-06.
April 6th; Munster U21FC FINAL @ Pairc Ui RINN; Cork 2-24 Kerry 0-08.
April 4th; Duh/Avondubh U14FL @ Rockchapel; Kanturk 3-15 St Peter's 4-03.
April 3rd; Cork U14'B' feile na nGael hurling @ Buttevant; Kanturk V Buttevant (Kanturk w/o, Buttevant withdrew).
April 3rd; Ducon Cup Duh JFL @ Castlemagner; Kanturk 0-11 Castlemagner 1-13.
April 1st; Ducon Cup Duh JFL @ Ballydesmond; Kanturk 1-08 Ballydesmond 3-10.
Mar 31st; Duh/Avondubh U16FL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 2-14 St Peters 1-0.
Mar 29th; Duh J'B'FL @ Meelin; Kanturk 1-12 Meelin 2-08.
Mar 28th; Duh/Avondubh U14HL @ Fermoy; Kanturk 5-13 Fermoy 5-09.
Mar 28th; Cork SFC @ Cloughduv; Duhallow 0-14 Carbery 2-13.
Mar 26th; Duh U21HC 1st Rd @ Newmarket; Kanturk 2-14 Newmarket 0-08.
Mar 26th; Duh/Avondubh U13FL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 5-08 Croke Rvs 1-02.
Mar 24th; Cork SFC @ Mourneabbey; Duhallow 3-16 Imokilly 1-13.
Mar 23rd; Munster U21FC SF @ Pairc Ui Rinn; Cork 0-21 Tipperary 2-03.
Mar 20th; Cork IHL Div 3 @ Milford; Kanturk 2-10 Milford 1-24.
Mar 19th; Duh/Avondubh U14FL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 11-13 Newmarket 1-03.
Mar 17th; Cork IHL Div 3 @ Kanturk; Kanturk 1-08 Meelin 2-13.
Mar 16th; Cork Co SFC @ Cloughduv; Duhallow 0-06 Muskerry 0-15. 
Mar 14th; Duh/Avondubh U16FL @ Kiskeam; Kanturk V Kiskeam 7.30pm.
Mar 13th; Duh J 'B' FL @ Lismire; Kanturk 3-13 Lismire 1.10.
Mar 12th; Duh/Avondubh U13FL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 1-05 Millstreet 3-06.
Mar 11th; Ducon Cup, Duh JFL @ Millstreet; Kanturk 0-07 Rockchapel 2-09.
Mar 9th; Duh/Avondubh MFL @ Mallow; Kanturk 2-13 Mallow 4-06.
Mar 7th; Ducon Cup, Duh JFL @ Millstreet; Kanturk 2-28 Newmarket 1-03.
Mar 5th; Duh/Avondubh U13FL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 8-04 Ballyclough 6-01.
Mar 4th; Duh U21FC QF @ Knocknagree; Kanturk 1-04 Millstreet 1-14.
Feb 27th; North Minor FL @ Kanturk;  Kanturk 0-11 Newmarket 1-10.
Feb 27th;Duh/Avondubh U13FL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 5-07 Boherbue 5-07.
Feb 27th; Ducon Cup, Duh JFL @ Knocknagree; Kanturk 2-05 Knocknagree 1-04. 
Jan 30th : Duh U21FC @ Banteer: Kanturk  0-4 v Lyre  0-6pm
Comments