Misc‎ > ‎

2012 Fixtures & Results

14th Jan; Rebel Og, Cork Co U18 'A' FL SF @ Ballingeary; Wolfe Tones (Kanturk) 1-14 Bantry Blues 1-14 (aet).
20th Jan; Tom Creedon Cup, IF @ Mallow; Kanturk 4-08 Grenagh 1-03.
21st Jan; Glenville GAA U21F @ Mallow; Kanturk 2-12 Newcestown 3-06.
29th Jan; Rebel Og, Cork U18'A'FL SF Replay @ Macroom; Wolfe Tones (Kanturk) 0-10 Bantry Blues 1-09.
30th Jan; Tom Creedon Cup IF Rd 2 @ Mournabbey; Kanturk 3-07 Valley Rvs 2-12.
3rd Feb; Glenville GAA U21F @ Mallow; Kanturk 2-12 Dohoney's 3-08.
6th Feb; Rebel Og Central Fe15 Prem 2 FL (1) @ Glenville; Kanturk 3-07 Glenville 5-13.
10th Feb; Glenville U21F @ Mallow; Kanturk 1-07 Clann na Gael 1-19.
12th Feb; Rebel Og, North, U18'A'FL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 4-15  Croke Rvs 0-02.
18th Feb; Rebel Og Central Fe15 Prem 2 FL (1) @ Kanturk; Kanturk 2-04 Eire Og 4-06.
20th Feb; Rebel Og, North U18'A'FL @ Mourneabbey; Kanturk 9-16 Glanworth 0-05.
24th Feb; Duh U21'A'FC Rd 1 @ Kiskeam; Kanturk 2-18 Kiskeam 1-14.
25th Feb; Rebel Og Central U16 Prem 2 FL @ Brinny; Kanturk 2-06 Valley Rvs 3-08.
26th Feb; Cork IFL Div4 @ Mallow; Kanturk 4-10 Ballinora 1-10.
2nd Mar; Fitzgibbon Cup SH SF@ Mardyke; CIT 0-17 LIT 0-17
3rd Mar; Munster Vocs Senior 'B'Fball Final; Col Treasa 3-12 Col Ide & Iosaif (Abbeyfeale) 0-13.
3rd Mar; Fitzgibbon Cup SH Final @ Mardyke; CIT 2-14 UCC 2-15 (aet).
3rd Mar; Rebel Og U12 A/B FL @ Millstreet; Kanturk 4-05 Millstreet 4-05.
3rd Mar; Duh J'B'FL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 1-10 Lismire 1-05.
3rd Mar; Rebel Og North; U14'A'FL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 1-09 Fermoy 5-02.
5th Mar; Rebel Og Central; U15 Prem2 FL @ Cloughduv; Kanturk 5-08 Macroom 2-14.
5th Mar; Cork IFL Div4 @ Mallow; Kanturk 3-11 Killavullen 1-04.
10th Mar; Rebel Og North U13 A/B FL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 5-04 Millstreet 10-11.
10th Mar; All Irl Voc Senior 'B'FC SF @ Templetuohy; Col Treasa 0-13 Col Cill Mhaintain 3-07.
11th Mar; Rebel Og Central; U16 Prem2 FL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 1-07 Bantry Blues 3-04.
11th Mar; Cork IHL Div3 @ Mallow; Kanturk 2-05 Mallow 2-18.
17th Mar; Rebel Og Central U15 Prem2 FL @ Kanturk; Kanturk V Inniscarra (postponed, Inniscarra unable to field).
18th March; Cork IHL Div3 @ Mallow; Kanturk 3-08 Fr O' Neills 2-06.
19th March; Rebel Og North U12 FL (A1) @ Kanturk; Kanturk 1-04 Lyre 2-09.
19th March; Rebel Og North U18'A'FL @ Ballyclough; Kanturk 4-16 St Kevins 1-03.
19th March; Cork Feile Peil U14'B'F Rd 1 @ Castlehaven; Kanturk 1-05 Castlehaven 6-11.
20th March; Cork SFC @ Dunmanway; Duhallow 0-13 Beara 2-10.
23rd March; Duh U21FC QF @Millstreet; Kanturk 1-12 Robert Emmetts (Newmarket/Lismire) 0-09.
24th March; Rebel Og North U13 A/B FL @ Glanworth; Kanturk V Glanworth (Ktk failed to field).
24th March; Rebel Og Central U16 prem2 FL(1) @ Kanturk; Kanturk 1-09 Eire Og 0-09.
25th March; Cork IFL Div4 @ Mallow; Kanturk 1-13 Youghal 4-04.
27th March; Cork SHC @ Mallow; Duhallow 2-11 Imokilly 2-17.
28th March; Duh J'B'FL @ Ballydesmond; Kanturk 1-15 Glenlara 1-02.
29th March; Rebel Og North U12FL (1c) @ Kanturk; Kanturk 3-07 Dromtarriffe 4-12.
31st March; Rebel Og North U14'A'FL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 4-11 Thomas Russells 4-13.
31st March; Rebel Og Central U15 Prem2 HL (1) @ Carrig na bhfear; Kanturk V Carrig na bhfear(not played)
31st March; Cork IHL Div3 @ Ovens; Kanturk 1-10 Eire Og 1-16.
1st April; Rebel Og North U18'A'HL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 4-13 Dromtarriffe 4-11.
2nd April; Rebel Og North U13 A/B FL @ Glantane; Kanturk 3-05 Thomas Russells 5-08.
2nd April; Rebel Og North U16'A'HL @ Kanturk; Kanturk V Thomas Russells(off).
4th April; Cork IFL Div4 @ Riverstown; Kanturk V Cloyne (postponed)
4th April; Rebel Og Cork U10FL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 5-08 Ballyhooley 1-01.
7th April; Rebel Og Central U15 Prem2 HL (1) @ Kanturk; Kanturk V Ballincollig (off).
7th April; Cork Feile na nGael U14'B'H 1st rd @ Fermoy; Kanturk 0-06 Fermoy 6-09.
7th April; Duh U21FC Semi Final @ Banteer; Kanturk 2-08 Millstreet 2-13.
7th April; Rebel Og U10 Grade 2 Grp 4 fball @ Mitchelstown; Kanturk 7-18 Mithchelstown 4-04.
9th April; Rebel Og North U16'A'HL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 6-21 Fermoy 0-05.
9th April; Rebel Og North U13 A/B FL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 4-12 Glanworth 2-06.
11th April; Rebel Og North U13 A/B FL @ Ballydesmond; Kanturk 4-11 Knocknagree 6-04.
11th April; Duh J'B'FL @ Kanturk; Kanturk V St John's (ktk w/o to St Johns).
12th April; Rebel Og North U18'A'HL @ Kanturk; Kanturk 2-11 Newmarket 1-10.
12th April; Rebel Og North U14'A'HL @ Ballyhea; Kanturk 3-09 Ballyhea 3-07.
13th April; Cork SHC @ Cloughduv; Duhallow V Carbery 7.30pm.
14th April; Rebel Og U10 Grade 2 Grp 4 fball @ Kanturk; Kanturk V Kilworth (time open)
14th April; Rebel Og Central U15 Prem2 HL (1) @ Kanturk; Kanturk V Ballinhassig 3pm.
14th April; Cork IFL Div4 @ Rathcoole; Kanturk V Cill na Martra 6.45pm.
14th April; Rebel Og North U18'A'FL @ Kanturk; Kanturk V Mitchelstown (off)
15th April; Rebel Og North U12F Blitz @ Newmarket; Kanturk 1 & 2 V St Peters & Newmarket.
15th April; Rebel Og U18Prem Hurling @ Kanturk; Duhallow V Midleton 7pm.
16th April; Rebel Og North U16'A'HL @ Ballygiblin; Kanturk V Ballygiblin 7pm
16th April; Rebel Og North U13 A/B FL @ Fermoy; Kanturk V Fermoy 7pm.
17th April; Rebel Og Central U15 Prem2 HL @ Kanturk; Kanturk V Ballincollig 6pm.
19th April; Rebel Og North U18'A'HL @ Ballyhea; Kanturk V Ballyhea 7pm.
19th April; Rebel Og North U14'A'HL @ Kanturk; Kanturk V Fermoy 7pm.
20th April; Rebel Og U18 Prem Hurling League @ Mallow; Duhallow V Mallow 7pm
21st April; Rebel Og Central U15 Prem2 HL (1) @ Ovens; Kanturk V Eire Og 3pm.
23rd April; Rebel Og U16'A'HL @ Kanturk; Kanturk V Millstreet 7pm.
25th April; Duh J'B'FL @ Freemount; Kanturk V Freemount 7pm.
26th April; Rebel Og U18 Prem Hurling League @ Duh Venue; Duhallow V Kerry Dev 7pm.
29th April; Duh J'B'HL @ Venue Open; Kanturk V Castlemagner (time open)
6th May; Cork IFC Rd1 @ Ballingeary; Kanturk V Castletownbere 2.30pm
7th May; Duh J'B'HL @ (venue open); Kanturk V Dromtarriffe (time open)
12th May; Rebel Og U10 Grade 2 Grp 4 Fball @ Killavullen; Kanturk V Killavullen (time open)
19th May; Rebel Og U10 Grade 2 Grp 4 Fball @ Kanturk; Kanturk V ML Mac Carthaigh (time Open)
26th May; Cork IHC Rd1 @ Coachford; Kanturk V Arigideen Rangers 7.30pm.
30th May; Duh J'B'HL @ (venue open); Kanturk V Newmarket (time open)
22nd June; Duh U21HC Rd1 @ (venue open); Kanturk V Millstreet (time open).
 
 

 
Comments